Loading...

Cookies

About cookies
Our integrity policy describes what kind of personal data we collect on our website and how its used. Part of this policy is a description of what cookies are and how they are used.

To get a website to function properly, a very small amount of data needs to pass through your computer. This data is commonly referred to as cookies. Cookies is a type of file that is stored on your computer via your browser. This allows a website to remember some of your preferences, so that the website can give you the best experience possible. Storing cookies is a very common thing and a vast majority of websites store them.
What are cookies?
Cookies are very small text files that are saved on your computer, phone, or tablet when you enter a website. Cookies help the website remember your preferred settings. Cookies are not stored forever, after an amount of time they will be removed since they might not be relevant anymore. The main reason for cookies is that they lead to a more pleasant and pleasurable user experience.

As mention earlier, cookies are not stored forever. There are two types of cookies, permanent and temporary. The difference between them is that temporary cookies store your settings and preferences only during the time you are on that specific website. When you close the browser they are removed. This leads to a sub-optimal experience if you are a frequent visitor of the site. The permanent cookies stay longer, but they will be removed after a certain amount of time. How long the cookies are stored vary, but all have an expiration date. When the cookies have expired, they will be removed together with all the stored data.
Why does TREDE use cookies?
By using cookies TREDE can recognize your phone or computer when you visit us again. This is important to us because we will use the data in order to improve our website. We take the data and process it so we can see how our website is used and what needs to be further developed. The main goal of cookies is to make it better for you, the client.

Cookies cannot be used to identify specific people. This is important because every person has the right of privacy.


Integrity policy

General information
TREDE believes that trust between us and our clients are of the upmost importance. We are aware of that some of this trust builds on how we use your private data and information. At TREDE we will do all that we can to protect your right to privacy. This policy is made to ensure you that we will not misuse your data or information.
Data controller
The company that takes responsibility for the processing of your data is Trede Properties AB, 559136-1612, Linnegatan 2.

You can contact us via e-mail: info@tredeproperrties.se
What is personal information?
Personal information is any type of information that can directly or indirectly be tied to the identity of a specific person. An example of this could be showing a photo next to a username which could reveal the identity of the user.
What is data processing?
Data processing in this case is a combination of steps that process personal information and/or a variety of personal information. An example of this could be collecting, sending, saving or deleting personal information.
What type of personal information will we collect form you?
We may collect the following information from you, when you visit our website:

IP-address
We track your web activity while you are currently on our website. We do not track specific individuals; we track information on an aggregated level. This means that you as a user will not be tracked as an individual, but as a part of a group. We may track your information differently if you would for instance send us an email, sign up for an event or download material from our web site.

Name
E-mail
Company name
Company registration number
Telefonnummer Preferences
Consent
Collection of consent will be done via a consent form found on our website (For example, when you fill out one of our forms or when you join our housing queue). In connection to our forms it should be clear what you consent to and how your information will be treated. As a client or user of our website you can at anytime revoke your consent, you can do this by contacting us (info@tredeproperties.se).
The goal of our data processing
The collected data can be used for market communication via e-mail. This can consist of for example a newsletter, information about our services and events. What information is used or you receive depends on what you have given consent to. This means that user data could be stored in our database and also in our subscription lists. We have taken appropriate measures to assure that any third party involved in the data processing follows the GDPR-law.
Extradition of personal information
If we would transfer personal information to a third party, then we have a strict framework to ensure that the information is only processed according to our policies.

If we would employ a third party to assist with the processing of data, we will also ensure that the information is used according to our policies. The data that will mostly be used in this case is aggregated data.
Extradition of personal information to a third country
Personal information can be transferred to a third country (outside the EU/ESS) by usage of cloud storage services. This transfer will only be made to a country that upholds the same practices of law and standards. The country must be approved by a part of the Swedish government called “Datainspektionen”.
Storage intervals
We only store your data for the appropriate time that is needed for us to process it. When the data is processed and no longer relevant, we will screen it, anonymize it or delete it.
Your rights
With the current legislation you have better rights and therefore more control over how your data is processed by us.

You have the right to be informed about what data we current hold that is linked to you. You also have the right to demand a record all that personal information that is linked to you.

You have the right to contact us and correct the personal information that is stored about you. If you find our data to be insufficient, you also have the right to add more information.

There is a right that is called “the right to be forgotten”, which refers to a person’s right to demand that all the information that is being processed will be deleted. If this is something that you would like to do, then please contact us. When such a request is made we would like you to state the reason for this. We have to make an assessment if it is technically possible to comply with the demand.

There is also an option to ask for your data to be limited. You can contact us with specific data that you would like not be used. We will make an assessment to se if that is technically possible.

If you have any objections to our data processing of your personal information or would like to exercise any of these aforementioned rights, we ask you to contact us. We at TREDE always strive after complying with your demands.
Links to other websites
If TREDE would contain links to a third party websites or material, it is only for informational purposes. TREDE lacks control over other websites and their material, therefore we do not assume responsibility over their content. We do not assume any responsibility over any losses or damages that may have been caused by links. We cannot be held accountable for the information these websites may gather about you.
Complaints to the regulatory authority
As a user on our website you always have the right to make a complaint about how TREDE processes your personal information. This will be done to the regulatory authority in Sweden called “Datainspektionen”. For contact information please visit www.datainpsektionen.se
Changing of the integrity policies
This integrity policy may be updated. The latest version can always be found on our website. If there would be a substantial change we will always inform and contact you for your consent.
About cookies
We use cookies on our website. Our usage of cookies is in line with the law of electronic communication, which says that everyone who enters a website that uses cookies should be informed about the usage and the purpose of it.